Shout! Factory TV is your home for cult and classic TV and film that shape today’s pop culture.  If you want to enjoy Shout! Factory TV spoon fed to you by our expert curators, this is the place.  Each day, we feature themed programming such as Super Sentai Sundays, MSTie Mondays, Throwback Thursdays and more.  Check out our calendar below so you can plan your days around binge-watching great content.

 

This is also the home to our live streaming events such as the MST3K Turkey Day Marathon, Piranhathon!, and Power Morphicon Live.  The Shout! Factory TV channel is powered by Twitch so you can join the conversation on our Twitch channel.  Sign up for our newsletter to be alerted to new programs and special events.

9:30 AM
ReBoot
The Crimson Binome
Season 1 Episode 7
10:00 AM
ReBoot
Enzo the Smart
Season 1 Episode 8
10:30 AM
ReBoot
Wizards, Warriors & a Word From Our Sponsor
Season 1 Episode 9
11:00 AM
ReBoot
The Great Brain Robbery
Season 1 Episode 10
11:30 AM
ReBoot
Talent Night
Season 1 Episode 11
12:00 PM
ReBoot
Identity Crisis
Season 1 Episode 12
12:30 PM
ReBoot
Identity Crisis
Season 1 Episode 13
1:00 PM
ReBoot
The Tearing
Season 1 Episode 1
1:30 PM
ReBoot
Racing the Clock
Season 1 Episode 2
2:00 PM
ReBoot
The Quick & the Fed
Season 1 Episode 3
2:30 PM
ReBoot
Medusa Bug
Season 1 Episode 4
3:00 PM
ReBoot
The Tiff
Season 1 Episode 5
3:30 PM
ReBoot
In the Belly of the Beast
Season 1 Episode 6
4:00 PM
ReBoot
The Crimson Binome
Season 1 Episode 7
4:30 PM
ReBoot
Enzo the Smart
Season 1 Episode 8
5:00 PM
ReBoot
Wizards, Warriors & a Word From Our Sponsor
Season 1 Episode 9
5:30 PM
ReBoot
The Great Brain Robbery
Season 1 Episode 10
6:00 PM
ReBoot
Talent Night
Season 1 Episode 11
6:30 PM
ReBoot
Identity Crisis
Season 1 Episode 12
7:00 PM
ReBoot
Identity Crisis
Season 1 Episode 13
7:30 PM
ReBoot
The Tearing
Season 1 Episode 1
8:00 PM
ReBoot
Racing the Clock
Season 1 Episode 2
8:30 PM
ReBoot
The Quick & the Fed
Season 1 Episode 3
9:00 PM
ReBoot
Medusa Bug
Season 1 Episode 4
9:30 PM
ReBoot
The Tiff
Season 1 Episode 5
10:00 PM
ReBoot
In the Belly of the Beast
Season 1 Episode 6
10:30 PM
ReBoot
The Crimson Binome
Season 1 Episode 7
11:00 PM
ReBoot
Enzo the Smart
Season 1 Episode 8
11:30 PM
ReBoot
Wizards, Warriors & a Word From Our Sponsor
Season 1 Episode 9
 
Wednesday
Dec 4, 2019
12:00 AM
12:30 AM
1:00 AM
1:30 AM
Cinematic Titanic
Blood of the Vampires
2:00 AM
2:30 AM
3:00 AM
3:30 AM
Cinematic Titanic
Frankenstein's Castle of Freaks
4:00 AM
4:30 AM
5:00 AM
5:30 AM
Cinematic Titanic
Santa Claus Conquers the Martians
6:00 AM
6:30 AM
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
Cinematic Titanic
Doomsday Machine
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Cinematic Titanic
The Oozing Skull
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Cinematic Titanic
The Wasp Woman
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Cinematic Titanic
Blood of the Vampires
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
Cinematic Titanic
Frankenstein's Castle of Freaks
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
Cinematic Titanic
Santa Claus Conquers the Martians
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Cinematic Titanic
Doomsday Machine
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
Cinematic Titanic
The Oozing Skull
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM
Cinematic Titanic
The Wasp Woman
*Times are in PT.  Schedule is subject to change.

December 2019

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Sunday
1
Super Sentai Sunday
Chouriki Sentai Ohranger
Monday
2
MSTie Monday
Red Zone Cuba, Lost Continent, and more!
Tuesday
3
ReBoot
Wednesday
4
Cinematic Titanic
Blood Of The Vampire, The Wasp Woman, and more!
Thursday
5
Nature Filmed for IMAX
Flight Of The Butterflies, Wonders Of The Arctic, and more!
Friday
6
What The Friday!?
Baffled!, The Flesh Eaters, and more!
Saturday
7
Thunderbirds
Followed by holiday films at 6pm!
Sunday
8
Super Sentai Sunday
Chouriki Sentai Ohranger
Monday
9
MSTie Monday
Ring Of terror, Manos: The Hands Of Fate, and more!
Tuesday
10
The Rebel
Wednesday
11
The Saint
Thursday
12
The Weird Al Show
Friday
13
What The Friday!?
The Dirt Bike Kid, Flyin' Ryan, and more!
Saturday
14
Fireball XL5
Followed by holiday films at 6pm!
Sunday
15
Super Sentai Sunday
Chojin Sentai Jetman
Monday
16
MSTie Monday
Untamed Youth, The Black Scorpion, and more!
Tuesday
17
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts
Wednesday
18
The Prisoner
Thursday
19
Sapphire & Steel
Friday
20
What The Friday!?
Horror Of Party Beach, The Cremators, and more!
Saturday
21
Sci-Fi Films
Battled Beyond The Stars, Space Raiders, and more!
Sunday
22
Super Sentai Sunday
Chojin Sentai Jetman
Monday
23
MSTie Monday
Featuring Santa Claus Conquers The Martians and Santa Claus
Tuesday
24
Holiday TV & Films
Holiday-themed episodes from your favorite shows!
Wednesday
25
KILLER CHRISTMAS
Black Christmas and Silent Night, Deadly Night: Part 2 double feature!
Thursday
26
Holiday Films
Scrooge, 12 Days Of Christmas Eve, and more!
Friday
27
What The Friday!?
Hawk The Slayer, The Cremators, and more!
Saturday
28
Stingray
Followed by holiday films at 6pm!
Sunday
29
Super Sentai Sunday
Super Sentai Zyuranger
Monday
30
MSTie Monday
Radar Secret Service, Mighty Jack, and more!
Tuesday
31
Thunderbirds
 
*Schedule is subject to change.

Join our email list to discover new content and live events!

Also Streaming on Shout! Factory TV