Shout! Factory TV is your home for cult and classic TV and film that shape today’s pop culture.  If you want to enjoy Shout! Factory TV spoon fed to you by our expert curators, this is the place.  Each day, we feature themed programming such as Super Sentai Sundays, MSTie Mondays, Throwback Thursdays and more.  Check out our calendar below so you can plan your days around binge-watching great content.

 

This is also the home to our live streaming events such as the MST3K Turkey Day Marathon, Piranhathon!, and Power Morphicon Live.  The Shout! Factory TV channel is powered by Twitch so you can join the conversation on our Twitch channel.  Sign up for our newsletter to be alerted to new programs and special events.

  • 12:00 AM — Father Knows Best: Bud Takes Up The Dance
  • 12:30 AM — Father Knows Best: Lesson In Citizenship
  • 1:00 AM — Father Knows Best: The Motor Scooter
  • 1:30 AM — Father Knows Best: Football Tickets
  • 2:00 AM — Father Knows Best: Live My Own Life
  • 2:30 AM — Father Knows Best: Grandpa Jim's Rejuvination
  • 3:00 AM — Father Knows Best: Bud's Encounter With The Law
  • 3:30 AM — Father Knows Best: Thanksgiving Day
  • 4:00 AM — Father Knows Best: Second Honeymoon
  • 4:30 AM — Father Knows Best: Typical Father
  • 5:00 AM — Father Knows Best: Margaret Goes Dancing
  • 5:30 AM — Father Knows Best: The Christmas Story
  • 6:00 AM — Father Knows Best: Sparrow In The Window
  • 6:30 AM — Father Knows Best: Boy's Week
  • 7:00 AM — Father Knows Best: A Friend Of Old George's
  • 7:30 AM — Father Knows Best: Bud The Snob
  • 8:00 AM — Father Knows Best: The Promised Playhouse
  • 8:30 AM — Father Knows Best: Jim The Farmer
  • 9:00 AM — Father Knows Best: Father Of The Year
  • 9:30 AM — Father Knows Best: The Mink Coat
  • 10:00 AM — Father Knows Best: The Matchmaker
  • 10:30 AM — Father Knows Best: Bud The Bridesmaid
  • 11:00 AM — Father Knows Best: Proud Father
  • 11:30 AM — Father Knows Best: Father Delivers The Papers
  • 12:00 PM — Father Knows Best: No Partiality
  • 12:30 PM — Father Knows Best: Close Decision
  • 1:00 PM — Father Knows Best: Bud Takes Up The Dance
  • 1:30 PM — Father Knows Best: Lesson In Citizenship
  • 2:00 PM — Father Knows Best: The Motor Scooter
  • 2:30 PM — Father Knows Best: Football Tickets
  • 3:00 PM — Father Knows Best: Live My Own Life
  • 3:30 PM — Father Knows Best: Grandpa Jim's Rejuvination
  • 4:00 PM — Father Knows Best: Bud's Encounter With The Law
  • 4:30 PM — Father Knows Best: Thanksgiving Day
  • 5:00 PM — Father Knows Best: Second Honeymoon
  • 5:30 PM — Father Knows Best: Typical Father
  • 6:00 PM — Father Knows Best: Margaret Goes Dancing
  • 6:30 PM — Father Knows Best: The Christmas Story
  • 7:00 PM — Father Knows Best: Sparrow In The Window
  • 7:30 PM — Father Knows Best: Boy's Week
  • 8:00 PM — Father Knows Best: A Friend Of Old George's
  • 8:30 PM — Father Knows Best: Bud The Snob
  • 9:00 PM — Father Knows Best: The Promised Playhouse
  • 9:30 PM — Father Knows Best: Jim The Farmer
  • 10:00 PM — Father Knows Best: Father Of The Year
  • 10:30 PM — Father Knows Best: The Mink Coat
  • 11:00 PM — Father Knows Best: The Matchmaker
  • 11:30 PM — Father Knows Best: Bud The Bridesmaid
*Times are in PT.  Schedule is subject to change.

June 2019

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Saturday
1
ReBoot
Season 1
Sunday
2
Sentai Sunday
Super Sentai Zyuranger
Monday
3
MSTie Monday
The Brute Man, Devil Fish, and more!
Tuesday
4
An Evening At The Improv
Wednesday
5
Ultraman Leo
Part 1
Thursday
6
Ultraman Leo
Part 2
Friday
7
Cinematic Titanic
East Meets Watts, Rattlers, and more!
Saturday
8
The Goode Family
Sunday
9
Sentai Sunday
Super Sentai Zyuranger
Monday
10
MSTie Monday
Cave Dwellers, Fugitive Alien, and more!
Tuesday
11
Black Scorpion: The Series
Wednesday
12
SFTV Presents
Warlock Moon, Time Walker, and more films!
Thursday
13
The Prisoner
Friday
14
Space: 1999
Season 1
Saturday
15
Space: 1999
Season 2
Sunday
16
Father's Day
Father Knows Best Marathon!
Monday
17
MSTie Monday
Racket Girls, Mitchell, and more!
Tuesday
18
Cinematic Titanic
Legacy Of Blood, The Oozing Skull, and more!
Wednesday
19
Starcade
Thursday
20
Happy Birthday Nicole Kidman!
BMX Bandits - 24hr Marathon!
Friday
21
The Goode Family
Saturday
22
Black Scorpion: The Series
Sunday
23
Sentai Sunday
Chouriki Sentai Ohranger
Monday
24
MSTie Monday
The Violent Years, The Crawling Eye, and more!
Tuesday
25
The Prisoner
Wednesday
26
An Evening At The Improv
Thursday
27
SFTV Presents
Avalanche, Eat My Dust, and more films!
Friday
28
The Many Loves Of Dobie Gillis
Saturday
29
The Saint
Sunday
30
Sentai Sunday
Chouriki Sentai Ohranger
 
*Schedule is subject to change.

Join our email list to discover new content and live events!

Also Streaming on Shout! Factory TV