It wouldn’t be Thanksgiving without turkey—cinematic turkey, that is! This Thanksgiving, crack open some canned wassail and join your fellow MSTies for the beloved annual Mystery Science Theater 3000 Turkey Day Marathon!  Hosted by everyone’s favorite robot friends, Tom Servo and Crow T. Robot, this year’s marathon features six classic episodes of MST3K hand-picked by series creator Joel Hodgson.

 

Starting at 12 pm ET / 9 am PT on Thursday, November 28, the holiday marathon will showcase six classic MST3K episodes, as well as new episode intros featuring Tom Servo and Crow.  Visit MST3KTurkeyDay.com for info on how to watch the Turkey Day marathon and participate in Turkey Day festivities during the holiday week by using the hashtag #MST3KTurkeyDay. 

 

For those who can’t get enough helpings of cheesy cinema, Shout! Factory TV will whet your appetite with the launch of the dedicated Mystery Science Theater 3000 Twitch channel! Leading up to the start of the Turkey Day marathon, this new channel will launch with a full week of classic MST3K episodes livestreamed in chronological order, starting at 1 pm ET / 10 am PT on Wednesday, November 20th. Following the Turkey Day marathon, the channel will remain a dedicated home for classic MST3K episodes and related programming. Visit www.twitch.com/mst3k for more info.  

 

For updates on all things Mystery Science Theater 3000, follow @MST3K, @JoelGHodgson, @ShoutFactoryTV and @ShoutFactory on Twitter, “Like”  https://www.facebook.com/MST3K on Facebook, and follow @MST3K on Instagram. To keep up to date on all MST3K news, visit MST3K.com  

 

7:30 AM
The Rebel
Glory
Season 1 Episode 16
8:00 AM
The Rebel
The Unwanted
Season 1 Episode 17
8:30 AM
The Rebel
The Crime
Season 1 Episode 18
9:00 AM
The Rebel
Noblesse Oblige
Season 1 Episode 19
9:30 AM
The Rebel
Land
Season 1 Episode 20
10:00 AM
The Rebel
He's Only a Boy
Season 1 Episode 21
10:30 AM
The Rebel
Take Dead Aim
Season 1 Episode 22
11:00 AM
The Rebel
The Rattler
Season 1 Episode 23
11:30 AM
The Rebel
You Steal My Eyes
Season 1 Episode 24
12:00 PM
The Rebel
Fair Game
Season 1 Episode 25
12:30 PM
The Rebel
Unsurrendered Sword
Season 1 Episode 26
1:00 PM
The Rebel
The Captive of Tremblor
Season 1 Episode 27
1:30 PM
The Rebel
Blind Marriage
Season 1 Episode 28
2:00 PM
The Rebel
Absolution
Season 1 Episode 29
2:30 PM
The Rebel
A Grave for Johnny Yuma
Season 1 Episode 30
3:00 PM
The Rebel
In Memory of a Son
Season 1 Episode 31
3:30 PM
The Rebel
Paint a House With Scarlet
Season 1 Episode 32
4:00 PM
The Rebel
Grant of Land
Season 1 Episode 33
4:30 PM
The Rebel
Night on a Rainbow
Season 1 Episode 34
5:00 PM
The Rebel
Lady of Quality
Season 1 Episode 35
5:30 PM
The Rebel
The Earl of Durango
Season 1 Episode 36
6:00 PM
The Rebel
Johnny Yuma
Season 1 Episode 1
6:30 PM
The Rebel
Judgment
Season 1 Episode 2
7:00 PM
The Rebel
Yellow Hair
Season 1 Episode 3
7:30 PM
The Rebel
Vicious Circle
Season 1 Episode 4
8:00 PM
The Rebel
Panic
Season 1 Episode 5
8:30 PM
The Rebel
The Scavengers
Season 1 Episode 6
9:00 PM
The Rebel
School Days
Season 1 Episode 7
9:30 PM
The Rebel
The Dark Secret
Season 1 Episode 8
10:00 PM
The Rebel
Misfits
Season 1 Episode 9
10:30 PM
The Rebel
In Memoriam
Season 1 Episode 10
11:00 PM
The Rebel
The Vagrants
Season 1 Episode 11
11:30 PM
The Rebel
Gun City
Season 1 Episode 12
 
Wednesday
Nov 20, 2019
12:00 AM
The Rebel
Johnny Yuma at Appomattox
Season 2 Episode 1
12:30 AM
The Rebel
The Bequest
Season 2 Episode 2
1:00 AM
The Rebel
The Champ
Season 2 Episode 3
1:30 AM
The Rebel
The Waiting
Season 2 Episode 4
2:00 AM
The Rebel
To See the Elephant
Season 2 Episode 5
2:30 AM
The Rebel
Death Watch
Season 2 Episode 6
3:00 AM
The Rebel
Run, Killer, Run
Season 2 Episode 7
3:30 AM
The Rebel
The Hunted
Season 2 Episode 8
4:00 AM
The Rebel
The Legacy
Season 2 Episode 9
4:30 AM
The Rebel
Don Gringo
Season 2 Episode 10
5:00 AM
The Rebel
Explosion
Season 2 Episode 11
5:30 AM
The Rebel
Vindication
Season 2 Episode 12
6:00 AM
The Rebel
Scalp Hunter
Season 2 Episode 13
6:30 AM
The Rebel
Berserk
Season 2 Episode 14
7:00 AM
The Rebel
The Hope Chest
Season 2 Episode 15
7:30 AM
The Rebel
The Liberators
Season 2 Episode 16
8:00 AM
The Rebel
The Guard
Season 2 Episode 17
8:30 AM
The Rebel
The Promise
Season 2 Episode 18
9:00 AM
The Rebel
Jerkwater
Season 2 Episode 19
9:30 AM
The Rebel
Paperback Hero
Season 2 Episode 20
10:00 AM
The Rebel
The Actress
Season 2 Episode 21
10:30 AM
The Rebel
The Threat
Season 2 Episode 22
11:00 AM
The Rebel
Road to Jericho
Season 2 Episode 23
11:30 AM
The Rebel
The Last Drink
Season 2 Episode 24
12:00 PM
The Rebel
The Burying of Sammy Hart
Season 2 Episode 25
12:30 PM
The Rebel
The Pit
Season 2 Episode 26
1:00 PM
The Rebel
Shriek of Silence
Season 2 Episode 27
1:30 PM
The Rebel
Two Weeks
Season 2 Episode 28
2:00 PM
The Rebel
Miz Purdy
Season 2 Episode 29
2:30 PM
The Rebel
The Ballad of Danny Brown
Season 2 Episode 30
3:00 PM
The Rebel
The Proxy
Season 2 Episode 31
3:30 PM
The Rebel
Decision at Sweetwater
Season 2 Episode 32
4:00 PM
The Rebel
Helping Hand
Season 2 Episode 33
4:30 PM
The Rebel
The Uncourageous
Season 2 Episode 34
5:00 PM
The Rebel
Mission Varina
Season 2 Episode 35
5:30 PM
The Rebel
The Calley Kid
Season 2 Episode 36
6:00 PM
The Rebel
Ben White
Season 2 Episode 37
6:30 PM
The Rebel
The Found
Season 2 Episode 38
7:00 PM
The Rebel
The Hostage
Season 2 Episode 39
7:30 PM
The Rebel
The Executioner
Season 2 Episode 40
8:00 PM
The Rebel
Johnny Yuma at Appomattox
Season 2 Episode 1
8:30 PM
The Rebel
The Bequest
Season 2 Episode 2
9:00 PM
The Rebel
The Champ
Season 2 Episode 3
9:30 PM
The Rebel
The Waiting
Season 2 Episode 4
10:00 PM
The Rebel
To See the Elephant
Season 2 Episode 5
10:30 PM
The Rebel
Death Watch
Season 2 Episode 6
11:00 PM
The Rebel
Run, Killer, Run
Season 2 Episode 7
11:30 PM
The Rebel
The Hunted
Season 2 Episode 8
*Times are in PT.  Schedule is subject to change.

November 2019

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Friday
1
The Prisoner
Saturday
2
The Weird Al Show
Sunday
3
Super Sentai Sunday
Gekisou Sentai Carranger
Monday
4
MSTie Monday
Swamp Diamonds, Hamlet, and more!
Tuesday
5
The Saint
Wednesday
6
Thunderbirds
Thursday
7
The Goode Family
Friday
8
The Many Loves Of Dobie Gillis
with new segments featuring David Martel (The Adventures Of Pete & Pete)
Saturday
9
Honoring Our Veterans
Hell Squad, Paratroop Command, and more!
Sunday
10
Honoring Our Veterans
Jet Attack, Submarine Seahawk, and more!
Monday
11
MSTie Monday
Boggy Creek II, The Touch Of Satan, and more!
Tuesday
12
An Evening At The Improv
Featuring Billy Crystal, Leslie Nielsen, and more!
Wednesday
13
ReBoot
Thursday
14
Ultraman Leo
Part 1
Friday
15
Ultraman Leo
Part 2
Saturday
16
Black Scorpion
Sunday
17
Super Sentai Sunday
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Monday
18
MSTie Monday
Girl In Gold Boots, Devil Fish, and more!
Tuesday
19
The Rebel
Season 1
Wednesday
20
The Rebel
Season 2
Thursday
21
The Many Loves Of Dobie Gillis
with new segments featuring David Martel (The Adventures Of Pete & Pete)
Friday
22
Fridays
Best of Fridays!
Saturday
23
Space: 1999
Season 1
Sunday
24
Super Sentai Sunday
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Monday
25
MSTie Monday
Hercules Unchained, Mad Monster, and more!
Tuesday
26
Father Knows Best
Wednesday
27
Fireball XL5
Thursday
28
Happy Thanksgiving!
Friday
29
Happy Black Friday!
Saturday
30
Space: 1999
Season 2
*Schedule is subject to change.

Join our email list to discover new content and live events!

Also Streaming on Shout! Factory TV