Shout! Factory TV is your home for cult and classic TV and film that shape today’s pop culture.  If you want to enjoy Shout! Factory TV spoon fed to you by our expert curators, this is the place.  Each day, we feature themed programming such as Super Sentai Sundays, MSTie Mondays, Throwback Thursdays and more.  Check out our calendar below so you can plan your days around binge-watching great content.

 

This is also the home to our live streaming events such as the MST3K Turkey Day Marathon, Piranhathon!, and Power Morphicon Live.  The Shout! Factory TV channel is powered by Twitch so you can join the conversation on our Twitch channel.  Sign up for our newsletter to be alerted to new programs and special events.

2:30 PM
Kamen Rider
3:00 PM
Kamen Rider
3:30 PM
Kamen Rider
4:00 PM
Kamen Rider
4:30 PM
Kamen Rider
5:00 PM
Kamen Rider
5:30 PM
Kamen Rider
6:00 PM
Kamen Rider
6:30 PM
Kamen Rider
7:00 PM
Kamen Rider
7:30 PM
Kamen Rider
8:00 PM
Kamen Rider
8:30 PM
Kamen Rider
9:00 PM
Kamen Rider
9:30 PM
Kamen Rider
10:00 PM
Kamen Rider
10:30 PM
Kamen Rider
11:00 PM
Kamen Rider
11:30 PM
Kamen Rider
 
Wednesday
Apr 1, 2020
12:00 AM
12:30 AM
1:00 AM
1:30 AM
Never Too Young to Die
2:00 AM
2:30 AM
3:00 AM
3:30 AM
Never Too Young to Die
4:00 AM
4:30 AM
5:00 AM
5:30 AM
Never Too Young to Die
6:00 AM
6:30 AM
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
Never Too Young to Die
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Never Too Young to Die
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Never Too Young to Die
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Never Too Young to Die
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
Never Too Young to Die
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
Never Too Young to Die
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Never Too Young to Die
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
Never Too Young to Die
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM
Never Too Young to Die
*Times are in PT.  Schedule is subject to change.

March 2020

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Sunday
1
Super Sentai Sunday
Chouriki Sentai Ohranger
Monday
2
MSTie Monday
The Wild Rebels, Pod People, Lost Continent, and more!
Tuesday
3
Space: 1999
Wednesday
4
The Prisoner
Thursday
5
Black Scorpion: The Series
Friday
6
What The Friday!?
Saturday
7
ReBoot
followed by Guardians, Neil Gaiman: Dream Dangerously, and The Image Revolution
Sunday
8
Super Sentai Sunday
Chojin Sentai Jetman
Monday
9
MSTie Monday
Mighty Jack, Swamp Diamonds, Warrior Of The Lost World, and more!
Tuesday
10
Terrahawks
Wednesday
11
Father Knows Best
Thursday
12
Cult-Tastic
Tales From The Trenches With Roger And Julie Corman
Friday
13
What The Friday!?
Piranhaconda, Chopping Mall, Hawk The Slayer, and more!
Saturday
14
Thunderbirds
Followed by Saturday The 14th, Eat My Dust!, and Battle Beyond The Stars
Sunday
15
Super Sentai Sunday
Chojin Sentai Jetman
Monday
16
MSTie Monday
Teenagers From Outer Space, Racket Girls, Werwolf, and more!
Tuesday
17
ReBoot
Season 2
Wednesday
18
Car 54, Where Are You?
Thursday
19
Fridays
Friday
20
What The Friday!?
Never Too Young To Die, Slithis, The Howling III, and more!
Saturday
21
Stingray
Followed by Sharktopus films at 6pm PT!
Sunday
22
Super Sentai Sunday
Seijuu Sentai Gingaman
Monday
23
MSTie Monday
Giant Gila Monster, Master Ninja II, The Painted Hills, and more!
Tuesday
24
The Weird Al Show
Wednesday
25
Sapphire & Steel
Thursday
26
Thriller
Friday
27
What The Friday!?
Shakma, Munchies, The Horror Of Party Beach, and more!
Saturday
28
The Goode Family
Followed by MST3K at 6pm PT!
Sunday
29
Super Sentai Sunday
Seijuu Sentai Gingaman
Monday
30
MSTie Monday
Mitchell, Angels Revenge, Manos: The Hands Of Fate, and more!
Tuesday
31
Kamen Rider
 
*Schedule is subject to change.

April 2020

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Wednesday
1
Happy April fools' Day!
24 hours of Never Too Young To Die!
Thursday
2
Fridays
followed by MST3K at 6pm
Friday
3
What The Friday!?
Beyond Darkness, Shakma, and more!
Saturday
4
Roger Corman's Birthday Marathon
Sunday
5
Roger Corman's Birthday Marathon
Monday
6
MSTie Monday
Being From Another Planet, The Pumaman, and more!
Tuesday
7
ReBoot: Season 3
Piranha (1995) begins at 6pm
Wednesday
8
Cult-Tastic: Tales From The Trenches With Roger And Julie Corman
Black Scorpion: The Series begins at 6pm
Thursday
9
The Johnny Carson Show
Begins at 6pm
Friday
10
What The Friday!?
Freejack, Deathstalker II, and more!
Saturday
11
The Johnny Carson Show
Sunday
12
Super Sentai Sunday
Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive
Monday
13
MSTie Monday
Mitchell, Parts: The Clonus Hour, and more!
Tuesday
14
Happy Birthday Gerry Anderson!
featuring The Gerry Anderson Collection
Wednesday
15
Terrahawks
After 6pm - Body Bags, Deathstalker II, and Amazons
Thursday
16
Ultraman Leo
Friday
17
What The Friday!?
Baffled!, Dark Star, The Terror Within, and more!
Saturday
18
K-9
Followed by MST3K at 6pm
Sunday
19
Super Sentai Sunday
Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive
Monday
20
4/20/20
Tuesday
21
Sapphire & Steel
Followed by Thriller at 6pm
Wednesday
22
Happy Birthday Glen Campbell!
Featuring The Goodtime Hour and Specials
Thursday
23
Ernie Kovacs: Take A Good Look
followed by The Johnny Carson Show at 6pm
Friday
24
What The Friday!?
BMX Bandits, Werewolves On Wheels, and more!
Saturday
25
Movie Marathon
Assault On Precinct 13, Nightbreed, Sorceress, Body Bags, and more!
Sunday
26
Super Sentai Sunday
Mirai Sentai Timeranger
Monday
27
MSTie Monday
Tuesday
28
The Johnny Carson Show
Wednesday
29
Kamen Rider
Thursday
30
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts
 
*Schedule is subject to change.

Also Streaming on Shout! Factory TV