From September 8-13, Shout! Factory TV will proudly present Saturn Awards Week, a showcase of Saturn Award-winning and nominated films, television series, and talent, leading up to the 45th Annual Saturn Awards show streaming globally on Friday the 13th of September (6pm / 9pm EST). For information where to see the show go to SaturnAwards.com

 

Saturn Awards Week begins Sunday, September 8 at 12 a.m. PT and will run through Friday, September 13. Watch on ShoutFactoryTVLive.com; Shout! Factory TV’s Roku, Amazon Fire, Apple TV, and Android apps; and the following digital streaming platforms: Twitch, Samsung TV Plus, Xumo, and STIRR.

 

The Saturn Awards are presented by the Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror and celebrate the year’s best and biggest achievements genre film, television, home media releases, and local theatre productions.

 

As part of the celebration, Shout! Factory TV will be livestreaming a week’s worth of cult sci-fi, horror, action, and fantasy films and TV shows that have defined the genre over the years.  These films include films from Saturn Award Life Career Honoree Roger Corman; Battle Beyond the Stars, which features the early work of James Cameron as a special effects designer; and Assault on Precinct 13, from past Saturn Awards winner John Carpenter; as well as a special daylong celebration of previous Saturn Awards winner Space 1999’s 20th anniversary of Breakaway Day, the day in series lore (September 13, 1999) in which the moon broke free from the earth.

7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Black Scorpion
Face the Music
Season 1 Episode 20
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
Black Scorpion
Zodiac Attack
Season 1 Episode 21
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
Black Scorpion
Zodiac Attack
Season 1 Episode 22
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
Black Scorpion
Armed and Dangerous
Season 1 Episode 1
11:00 PM
11:30 PM
Black Scorpion
Wave Goodbye
Season 1 Episode 2
 
Sunday
Nov 17, 2019
12:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
L-e-e-et's Tenshin!
Season 1 Episode 1
12:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Iiiit's Chi-Power!
Season 1 Episode 2
1:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Your Souls, Please!
Season 1 Episode 3
1:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
We're Naive!
Season 1 Episode 4
2:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Jewels Have Come
Season 1 Episode 5
2:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Wind, Cut Through!
Season 1 Episode 6
3:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Traito-o-or!
Season 1 Episode 7
3:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
D-a-a-ad!
Season 1 Episode 8
4:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Don't Be Vain
Season 1 Episode 9
4:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Ah, The Vengeful Goddess
Season 1 Episode 10
5:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Gauss With a Magnet!
Season 1 Episode 11
5:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Drunk on Tofu
Season 1 Episode 12
6:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Ka-Kabuki Novice
Season 1 Episode 13
6:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Well, a Wedding
Season 1 Episode 14
7:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The 3 Stooges' Soccer
Season 1 Episode 15
7:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Rumbling Child Stones
Season 1 Episode 16
8:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
He's Here, a New Warrior
Season 1 Episode 17
8:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The (Secret) Byakko-chan
Season 1 Episode 18
9:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Heart-Throbbing Pretty Girl
Season 1 Episode 19
9:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
First Public Opening of the Gorma Palace
Season 1 Episode 20
10:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Birth of a Mystical Chi Beast
Season 1 Episode 21
10:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Great Secret Art of the Tiger Cub
Season 1 Episode 22
11:00 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
True Love at Full Speed
Season 1 Episode 23
11:30 AM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The 3 Stooges' Super Baseball!
Season 1 Episode 24
12:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Grouped Opposite Squadron
Season 1 Episode 25
12:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
L-e-e-et's Tenshin!
Season 1 Episode 1
1:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Iiiit's Chi-Power!
Season 1 Episode 2
1:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Your Souls, Please!
Season 1 Episode 3
2:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
We're Naive!
Season 1 Episode 4
2:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Jewels Have Come
Season 1 Episode 5
3:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Wind, Cut Through!
Season 1 Episode 6
3:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Traito-o-or!
Season 1 Episode 7
4:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
D-a-a-ad!
Season 1 Episode 8
4:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Don't Be Vain
Season 1 Episode 9
5:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Ah, The Vengeful Goddess
Season 1 Episode 10
5:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Gauss With a Magnet!
Season 1 Episode 11
6:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Drunk on Tofu
Season 1 Episode 12
6:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Ka-Kabuki Novice
Season 1 Episode 13
7:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Well, a Wedding
Season 1 Episode 14
7:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The 3 Stooges' Soccer
Season 1 Episode 15
8:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Rumbling Child Stones
Season 1 Episode 16
8:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
He's Here, a New Warrior
Season 1 Episode 17
9:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The (Secret) Byakko-chan
Season 1 Episode 18
9:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Heart-Throbbing Pretty Girl
Season 1 Episode 19
10:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
First Public Opening of the Gorma Palace
Season 1 Episode 20
10:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Birth of a Mystical Chi Beast
Season 1 Episode 21
11:00 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
The Great Secret Art of the Tiger Cub
Season 1 Episode 22
11:30 PM
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
True Love at Full Speed
Season 1 Episode 23
*Times are in PT.  Schedule is subject to change.

September 2019

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Sunday
1
Super Sentai Sunday
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Monday
2
MSTie Monday
Hercules Unchained, Angels Revenge, and more!
Tuesday
3
The Saint
Wednesday
4
National Wildlife Day
The Last Reef, Flight Of The Butterflies, and more!
Thursday
5
The Goode Family
Friday
6
Black Scorpion: The Series
Saturday
7
Cinematic Titanic
Danger On Tiki Island, Legacy of Blood, and more!
Sunday
8
Roger Corman Day
Attack Of The Crab Monsters, The Wasp Woman, and more!
Monday
9
MSTie Monday
Tormented, Jack Frost, and more!
Tuesday
10
Sci-Fi Film
Baffled!, Dreamscape, and more!
Wednesday
11
Fantasy Film
Deathstalker II, Guardians, and more!
Thursday
12
Horror Film
The House That Dripped Blood, Nosferatu, and more!
Friday
13
Breakaway Day!
Season 1
Saturday
14
Space: 1999
Season 2
Sunday
15
Super Sentai Sunday
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Monday
16
MSTie Monday
Zombie Nightmare, The Starfighters, and more!
Tuesday
17
ReBoot
Wednesday
18
Ultraman Leo
Part 1
Thursday
19
Ultraman Leo
Part 2
Friday
20
The Saint
Saturday
21
Father Knows Best
Sunday
22
Super Sentai Sunday
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Monday
23
The Many Loves Of Dobie Gillis
Tuesday
24
MST3K
Giant Spider Invasion, Blood Waters Of Dr. Z, and more!
Wednesday
25
Stingray
Thursday
26
The Prisoner
Friday
27
Space: 1999
Season 1
Saturday
28
Space: 1999
Season 2
Sunday
29
Super Sentai Sunday
Ninja Sentai Kakuranger
Monday
30
MSTie Monday
Girl In Gold Boots, Final Justice, and more!
 
*Schedule is subject to change.

Join our email list to discover new content and live events!

Also Streaming on Shout! Factory TV