On New Year’s Day, Shout! Factory TV presents a festive stream of Gerry Anderson’s 1983 series, Terrahawks. The marathon stream presents all 39 episodes with special segments providing an insider’s look at the series. Tune in at the stroke of midnight (PT) and watch all the episodes back-to-back to ring in the new year.

 

In this dystopian world set in 2020, the Terrahawks are tasked with protecting a group of extraterrestrial androids and aliens from invading the Earth. Let the Terrahawks marathon show you what the world could have been in this version of 2020!

 

 

8:00 AM
ReBoot
Medusa Bug
Season 1 Episode 4
8:30 AM
ReBoot
The Tiff
Season 1 Episode 5
9:00 AM
ReBoot
In the Belly of the Beast
Season 1 Episode 6
9:30 AM
ReBoot
The Crimson Binome
Season 1 Episode 7
10:00 AM
ReBoot
Enzo the Smart
Season 1 Episode 8
10:30 AM
ReBoot
Wizards, Warriors & a Word From Our Sponsor
Season 1 Episode 9
11:00 AM
ReBoot
The Great Brain Robbery
Season 1 Episode 10
11:30 AM
ReBoot
Talent Night
Season 1 Episode 11
12:00 PM
ReBoot
Identity Crisis
Season 1 Episode 12
12:30 PM
ReBoot
Identity Crisis
Season 1 Episode 13
1:00 PM
ReBoot
The Tearing
Season 1 Episode 1
1:30 PM
ReBoot
Racing the Clock
Season 1 Episode 2
2:00 PM
ReBoot
The Quick & the Fed
Season 1 Episode 3
2:30 PM
ReBoot
Medusa Bug
Season 1 Episode 4
3:00 PM
ReBoot
The Tiff
Season 1 Episode 5
3:30 PM
ReBoot
In the Belly of the Beast
Season 1 Episode 6
4:00 PM
ReBoot
The Crimson Binome
Season 1 Episode 7
4:30 PM
ReBoot
Enzo the Smart
Season 1 Episode 8
5:00 PM
ReBoot
Wizards, Warriors & a Word From Our Sponsor
Season 1 Episode 9
5:30 PM
ReBoot
The Great Brain Robbery
Season 1 Episode 10
6:00 PM
ReBoot
Talent Night
Season 1 Episode 11
6:30 PM
ReBoot
Identity Crisis
Season 1 Episode 12
7:00 PM
ReBoot
Identity Crisis
Season 1 Episode 13
7:30 PM
ReBoot
The Tearing
Season 1 Episode 1
8:00 PM
ReBoot
Racing the Clock
Season 1 Episode 2
8:30 PM
ReBoot
The Quick & the Fed
Season 1 Episode 3
9:00 PM
ReBoot
Medusa Bug
Season 1 Episode 4
9:30 PM
ReBoot
The Tiff
Season 1 Episode 5
10:00 PM
ReBoot
In the Belly of the Beast
Season 1 Episode 6
10:30 PM
ReBoot
The Crimson Binome
Season 1 Episode 7
11:00 PM
ReBoot
Enzo the Smart
Season 1 Episode 8
11:30 PM
ReBoot
Wizards, Warriors & a Word From Our Sponsor
Season 1 Episode 9
 
Friday
Jan 3, 2020
12:00 AM
12:30 AM
1:00 AM
1:30 AM
Attack of the Crab Monsters
2:00 AM
2:30 AM
3:00 AM
3:30 AM
Demon of Paradise
4:00 AM
4:30 AM
5:00 AM
5:30 AM
Slithis
6:00 AM
6:30 AM
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
Piranhaconda
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
The Horror of Party Beach
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Howling III
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Attack of the Crab Monsters
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
Demon of Paradise
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
Slithis
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Piranhaconda
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
The Horror of Party Beach
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM
Howling III
*Times are in PT.  Schedule is subject to change.

December 2019

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Sunday
1
Super Sentai Sunday
Chouriki Sentai Ohranger
Monday
2
MSTie Monday
Red Zone Cuba, Lost Continent, and more!
Tuesday
3
ReBoot
Wednesday
4
Cinematic Titanic
Blood Of The Vampire, The Wasp Woman, and more!
Thursday
5
Nature Filmed for IMAX
Flight Of The Butterflies, Wonders Of The Arctic, and more!
Friday
6
What The Friday!?
Baffled!, The Flesh Eaters, and more!
Saturday
7
Thunderbirds
Followed by holiday films at 6pm!
Sunday
8
Super Sentai Sunday
Chouriki Sentai Ohranger
Monday
9
MSTie Monday
Ring Of terror, Manos: The Hands Of Fate, and more!
Tuesday
10
An Evening At The Improv
Wednesday
11
The Saint
Thursday
12
The Weird Al Show
Friday
13
What The Friday!?
The Dirt Bike Kid, Flyin' Ryan, and more!
Saturday
14
Saturday The 14th
24-hour Marathon
Sunday
15
Super Sentai Sunday
Chojin Sentai Jetman
Monday
16
MSTie Monday
Untamed Youth, The Black Scorpion, and more!
Tuesday
17
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts
Wednesday
18
The Saint
Thursday
19
Sapphire & Steel
Friday
20
What The Friday!?
Horror Of Party Beach, The Cremators, and more!
Saturday
21
Sci-Fi Films
Battled Beyond The Stars, Space Raiders, and more!
Sunday
22
Super Sentai Sunday
Chojin Sentai Jetman
Monday
23
MSTie Monday
Featuring Santa Claus Conquers The Martians and Santa Claus
Tuesday
24
Holiday TV & Films
Holiday-themed episodes from your favorite shows!
Wednesday
25
KILLER CHRISTMAS
Black Christmas and Silent Night, Deadly Night: Part 2 double feature!
Thursday
26
Holiday Films
Scrooge, 12 Days Of Christmas Eve, and more!
Friday
27
What The Friday!?
Hawk The Slayer, The Cremators, and more!
Saturday
28
Stingray
Followed by holiday films at 6pm!
Sunday
29
Super Sentai Sunday
Super Sentai Zyuranger
Monday
30
MSTie Monday
Radar Secret Service, Mighty Jack, and more!
Tuesday
31
Thunderbirds
 
*Schedule is subject to change.

January 2020

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Wednesday
1
Terrahawks
24-Hour Marathon
Thursday
2
ReBoot
Friday
3
What The Friday!?
Attack Of The Crab Monsters, Slithis, and more!
Saturday
4
The Weird Al Show
Sunday
5
Super Sentai Sunday
Super Sentai Zyuranger
Monday
6
MSTie Monday
Warrior Of The Lost World, The Magic Sword, and more!
Tuesday
7
Happy Birthday William Peter Blatty!
24-Hour Marathon
Wednesday
8
Black Scorpion
The TV Series
Thursday
9
Sapphire & Steel
Friday
10
What The Friday!?
BMX Bandits, TimeWalker, and more!
Saturday
11
Father Knows Best
Sunday
12
Super Sentai Sunday
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Monday
13
MSTie Monday
City Limits, The Slime People, and more!
Tuesday
14
Ultraman Leo
Wednesday
15
Ultraman Leo
Thursday
16
Happy Birthday John Carpenter!
Body Bags, Assault On Precinct 13, and more!
Friday
17
What The Friday!?
Piranhaconda, Horror Of Party Beach, and more!
Saturday
18
An Evening At The Improv
Sunday
19
Super Sentai Sunday
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Monday
20
MSTie Monday
Zombie Nightmare, Racket Girls, and more!
Tuesday
21
The Prisoner
Wednesday
22
Shout! Originals
Thursday
23
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts
Friday
24
What The Friday!?
Chopping Mall, Nightfall, and more!
Saturday
25
The Saint
Sunday
26
Super Sentai Sunday
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Monday
27
MSTie Monday
Laserblast, Danger!! Death Ray, and more!
Tuesday
28
RiffTrax
Wednesday
29
Space: 1999
Thursday
30
The Many Loves Of Dobie Gillis
Friday
31
What The Friday!?
Deathstalker II, Hawk The Slayer, and more!
 
*Schedule is subject to change.

Join our email list to discover new content and live events!

Also Streaming on Shout! Factory TV