Just when you thought it was safe to take a dip in the water again… the underwater unfriendlies bite back! This summer, Shout! Factory TV presents Killer Fish Week, streaming a nightly double feature of fan-favorite ferocious fish flicks. Tune in to watch classic films such as Barracuda, Demon of Paradise and Night Tide, and Mystery Science Theater 3000 episodes, riffing on films such as Devil Fish and The Blood Waters of Dr. Z. The marathon begins Sunday, July 28th at 4 p.m. PT and continues nightly through Saturday, August 3 on the Shout! Factory TV live streaming channel available on Twitch, Samsung TV Plus, Xumo, and STIRR.

Fans can look forward to seeing iconic stars such as Mila Kunis and Soleil Moon Frye in Piranha (1995), Lee Majors and Karen Black in Killer Fish: Deadly Treasure of the Piranha, Conan O’Brien in Sharktopus Vs. Whalewolf and Michael Madsen in Piranhaconda.

From piranhas to pteracudas to barracudas, Killer Fish Week’s toothy terrors are sure to make you wish you hadn’t rocked the boat!

 

Click here for the entire Killer Fish Week Schedule!

4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Star Force: Fugitive Alien II
Season 3 Episode 18
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
The Horrors of Spider Island
Season 10 Episode 10
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
The Rebel Set
Season 4 Episode 19
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
The Brute Man
Season 7 Episode 2
 
Tuesday
Nov 19, 2019
12:00 AM
The Rebel
Johnny Yuma
Season 1 Episode 1
12:30 AM
The Rebel
Judgment
Season 1 Episode 2
1:00 AM
The Rebel
Yellow Hair
Season 1 Episode 3
1:30 AM
The Rebel
Vicious Circle
Season 1 Episode 4
2:00 AM
The Rebel
Panic
Season 1 Episode 5
2:30 AM
The Rebel
The Scavengers
Season 1 Episode 6
3:00 AM
The Rebel
School Days
Season 1 Episode 7
3:30 AM
The Rebel
The Dark Secret
Season 1 Episode 8
4:00 AM
The Rebel
Misfits
Season 1 Episode 9
4:30 AM
The Rebel
In Memoriam
Season 1 Episode 10
5:00 AM
The Rebel
The Vagrants
Season 1 Episode 11
5:30 AM
The Rebel
Gun City
Season 1 Episode 12
6:00 AM
The Rebel
A Dash of Gray
Season 1 Episode 13
6:30 AM
The Rebel
Angry Town
Season 1 Episode 14
7:00 AM
The Rebel
Gold Seeker
Season 1 Episode 15
7:30 AM
The Rebel
Glory
Season 1 Episode 16
8:00 AM
The Rebel
The Unwanted
Season 1 Episode 17
8:30 AM
The Rebel
The Crime
Season 1 Episode 18
9:00 AM
The Rebel
Noblesse Oblige
Season 1 Episode 19
9:30 AM
The Rebel
Land
Season 1 Episode 20
10:00 AM
The Rebel
He's Only a Boy
Season 1 Episode 21
10:30 AM
The Rebel
Take Dead Aim
Season 1 Episode 22
11:00 AM
The Rebel
The Rattler
Season 1 Episode 23
11:30 AM
The Rebel
You Steal My Eyes
Season 1 Episode 24
12:00 PM
The Rebel
Fair Game
Season 1 Episode 25
12:30 PM
The Rebel
Unsurrendered Sword
Season 1 Episode 26
1:00 PM
The Rebel
The Captive of Tremblor
Season 1 Episode 27
1:30 PM
The Rebel
Blind Marriage
Season 1 Episode 28
2:00 PM
The Rebel
Absolution
Season 1 Episode 29
2:30 PM
The Rebel
A Grave for Johnny Yuma
Season 1 Episode 30
3:00 PM
The Rebel
In Memory of a Son
Season 1 Episode 31
3:30 PM
The Rebel
Paint a House With Scarlet
Season 1 Episode 32
4:00 PM
The Rebel
Grant of Land
Season 1 Episode 33
4:30 PM
The Rebel
Night on a Rainbow
Season 1 Episode 34
5:00 PM
The Rebel
Lady of Quality
Season 1 Episode 35
5:30 PM
The Rebel
The Earl of Durango
Season 1 Episode 36
6:00 PM
The Rebel
Johnny Yuma
Season 1 Episode 1
6:30 PM
The Rebel
Judgment
Season 1 Episode 2
7:00 PM
The Rebel
Yellow Hair
Season 1 Episode 3
7:30 PM
The Rebel
Vicious Circle
Season 1 Episode 4
8:00 PM
The Rebel
Panic
Season 1 Episode 5
8:30 PM
The Rebel
The Scavengers
Season 1 Episode 6
9:00 PM
The Rebel
School Days
Season 1 Episode 7
9:30 PM
The Rebel
The Dark Secret
Season 1 Episode 8
10:00 PM
The Rebel
Misfits
Season 1 Episode 9
10:30 PM
The Rebel
In Memoriam
Season 1 Episode 10
11:00 PM
The Rebel
The Vagrants
Season 1 Episode 11
11:30 PM
The Rebel
Gun City
Season 1 Episode 12
*Times are in PT.  Schedule is subject to change.

August 2019

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Thursday
1
KILLER FISH WEEK
An Evening At The Improv / Killer Fish double feature begins at 4pm PT
Friday
2
KILLER FISH WEEK
Cinematic Titanic / Killer Fish double feature begins at 4pm PT
Saturday
3
KILLER FISH WEEK
MST3K / Killer Fish double feature begins at 4pm PT
Sunday
4
Super Sentai Sunday
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Monday
5
MSTie Monday
Werewolf, Swamp Diamonds, and more!
Tuesday
6
The Saint
Wednesday
7
The Many Loves Of Dobie Gillis
Thursday
8
Father Knows Best
Friday
9
Black Scorpion: The Series
Saturday
10
Sword & Sorcery
12 tales of dungeons and deathstalkers alongside celebrity Dungeons & Dragons gameplay!
Sunday
11
Sword & Sorcery
12 tales of dungeons and deathstalkers alongside celebrity Dungeons & Dragons gameplay!
Monday
12
Sword & Sorcery
12 tales of dungeons and deathstalkers alongside celebrity Dungeons & Dragons gameplay!
Tuesday
13
MSTie Monday
Laserblast, Zombie Nightmare, and more!
Wednesday
14
The Saint
Thursday
15
Ultraman Leo
Episodes 1-24
Friday
16
Ultraman Leo
Episodes 25-51
Saturday
17
Space: 1999
Season 1
Sunday
18
Super Sentai Sunday
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Monday
19
MSTie Monday
Tuesday
20
Cinematic Titanic
Wednesday
21
SFTV Presents
A selection of films!
Thursday
22
ReBoot
Season 1
Friday
23
Route 66
Saturday
24
Space: 1999
Season 2
Sunday
25
Super Sentai Sunday
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Monday
26
MSTie Monday
Tuesday
27
SFTV Presents
A selection of films!
Wednesday
28
Fireball XL5
Thursday
29
The Prisoner
Friday
30
The Goode Family
Saturday
31
ReBoot
*Schedule is subject to change.

Join our email list to discover new content and live events!

Also Streaming on Shout! Factory TV